Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Month View Events - September 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Lake Baptisms

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

27

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Arnold • Northwoods Prayer Room, ER

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

28

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

29

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorers Preschool Open House

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Connection Group Langston • Eagle River

30

Worship Team Practice

31
1

Communion • Benevolence offering

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

2

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Communion • Benevolence offering

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

3

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Arnold • Northwoods Prayer Room, ER

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

4

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

5

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Connection Group Langston • Eagle River

6

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Worship Team Practice

7

Men’s Retreat

MOPS

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

8

Men’s Retreat

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

9

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Men’s Retreat

Children’s & Student Ministry Volunteer Training

Senior Luncheon

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

10

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Arnold • Northwoods Prayer Room, ER

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

11

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

12

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Connection Group Langston • Eagle River

13

Elder Meeting in Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

14

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

15

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

16

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

17

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Arnold • Northwoods Prayer Room, ER

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

18

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

Northwoods Share Community Dinner • The Rock, Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Council Meeting

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

19

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

20

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

21

MOPS

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

22

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

23

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

24

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Arnold • Northwoods Prayer Room, ER

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

25

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

26

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

27

Elder Meeting in Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

28

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

29

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

30

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

1

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Arnold • Northwoods Prayer Room, ER

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StGEFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

2

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

Northwoods Share Community Dinner • The Rock, Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

3

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

4

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

5

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

6

Communion • Benevolence offering

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

+ Export Events

[printfriendly]