Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Month View Events - April 2019

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

1

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StGEFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

2

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Town of Newbold Voting

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

3

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

4

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

5
6

Communion • Benevolence offering

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Nursery available • NO Children’s Church)

Baptism

Soup & Salad Fundraiser for Slovakia Missions Trip

7

Worship Service (Nursery available • No Children’s Church)

Communion • Benevolence offering

Baptism

Soup & Salad Fundraiser for Slovakia Missions Trip

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

8

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StGEFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

9

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

10

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Senior Luncheon

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

11

Elder Meeting in Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

12

MOPS

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

13

Men’s Breakfast

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

14

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Private Event

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

15

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StGEFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

16

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Council Meeting

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

17

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

18

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

19

Good Friday Service (Nursery/Toddler/PreK available)

20

NO Saturday Evening Worship Service

21

Easter Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery/Toddler/PreK available)

Easter Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery/Toddler/PreK available)

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

22

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StGEFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

23

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

24

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

25

Elder Meeting in Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

26

MOPS

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

27

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

28

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Connection Group Reese • Eagle River

29

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StGEFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

30

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StGEFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

1

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

Wednesday Night Year End Cookout

Wednesday Night Programs • Adults, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery

Wednesday Night Programs • StG Students

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

2

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StGEFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

3

MOPS

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-4

4

Communion • Benevolence offering

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

+ Export Events

[printfriendly]