Loading Events

Month View Events - October 2019

Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Operation Christmas Child Kick Off

Farewell Lunch for Pastor Dan

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StG EFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Wednesday Night Dinner

Wednesday Night Programs (Adult, StG Students, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery)

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StG EFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

4

Men’s Breakfast

Communion • Benevolence offering

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Communion • Benevolence offering

Church Multiplication Sunday

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StG EFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StG EFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Senior Luncheon

Wednesday Night Programs (Adult, StG Students, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery)

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Elder Meeting in Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StG EFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

MOPS

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Fall Fest & Chili Cook-Off

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StG EFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StG EFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Council Meeting

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Wednesday Night Programs (Adult, StG Students, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery)

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StG EFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

18

Membership Class

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Congregational Meeting

Senior Planning Meeting

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StG EFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StG EFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Wednesday Night Programs (Adult, StG Students, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery)

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Elder Meeting in Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StG EFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

MOPS

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Women’s Connection Group Baker-Slabich • Eagle River

Women’s Bible Study Tosch • StG EFC

Connection Group Kellner • Sayner

Connection Group Kraft • St Germain

Iron Man Group Vermoch • StG EFC

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Precepts Bible Study Stalter • StG EFC

Milestone Senior Living Bible Study Outreach • Eagle River

20 Somethings Connection Group Maines • Eagle River

Connection Group J. Maines • Eagle River

Iron Man Group Haiduk • Eagle River

Connection Group Schrieber • Eagle River

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3a

Wednesday Night Programs (Adult, StG Students, StG 56, StG Kids & Nursery)

Connection Group Overturf • Minocqua/Woodruff/AV Area

Little Explorer’s Preschool PreK-3b

Women’s Bible Study Kuiper • StG EFC

Worship Team Practice

Women’s Bible Study Kahl • Eagle River

MOPS

Communion • Benevolence offering

Saturday Evening Worship Service (Children’s Church & Nursery available)

Jamaica Mission Trip Informational Meeting

+ Export Events

[printfriendly]